USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju Maracaju Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju

Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

16

Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju 2*

 Wi-Fi
 Free parking
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


The comfortable 2-star Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju provides proximity to Maracaju Regional Technology Museum, which is located only 0.9 km away. There is also private parking.

The hotel is a great place to stay due to its convenient location in Maracaju. This Maracaju hotel is 76 km from Bonito.

Staying at the Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju, you may choose from one of the 7 rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as air conditioning. The rooms are fitted with a private bathroom.

The restaurant Bom Paladar Restaurante e Marmitaria is approximately 5 minutes by car from the accommodation.

  • Local attractions
  • Museu
    1.7 km
  • igreja
    3.5 km
  • Igreja Presbiteriana do Brasil
    3.4 km
  • Maracaju Regional Technology Museum
    700 m
  • Mercado Schwinn
    3.9 km
  • concha arcustica
    1.6 km
  • Airports
  • Dourados
    103 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle

Services

  • Room service

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How far is the downtown from the 2-star Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju?

    It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the 2-star Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju to the city centre.
  • ❓

    Is parking lot available at the Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju for free?

    A private parking lot is provided at the Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju for free.
  • 🕗

    What is the latest we can check out from the comfortable 2-star Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju?

    Guests of the comfortable 2-star Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju should be ready to check out at 12:00.
  • ❓

    Which forms of payment are available at the Maracaju hotel?

    Payment methods available in the Maracaju hotel:
    • Visa
    • Maestro
  • 🚪

    What room types are offered in the 2-star Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju?

    At the 2-star Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju, guests can choose among Double Room and Triple Room.
  • ❓

    What is the cancellation policy offered at the comfortable 2-star Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju?

    Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the comfortable 2-star Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju. For more information, contact the hotel management.
  • ❓

    Is it allowed to bring pets to the 2-star Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju?

    You can stay at the 2-star Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju with your pets.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Hotel Pousada Porto Bello Maracaju, Brazil

Hotel Pousada Porto Bello, Maracaju, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © centro-oeste-do-brasil-hoteis.com

All rights reserved